High School Codes in Alaska

There are 295 high school codes in Alaska today, according to the ACT. The full list is shown in the table below, with name of each high school and the city where the school is located (based on the ACT official site). You can search a school code by pressing “Ctrl” + “F” and type school name.

High School Codes by City

# City High School High School Code
1 AKHIOK AKHIOK SCHOOL 020024
2 AKIACHAK AKIACHAK SCHOOL 020203
3 AKIAK ARLICAQ SCHOOL 020204
4 AKUTAN AKUTAN SCHOOL 020073
5 ALAKANUK ALAKANUK HIGH SCHOOL 020026
6 ALLAKAKET ALLAKAKET SCHOOL 020328
7 AMBLER AMBLER SCHOOL 020017
8 ANAKTUVUK PASS NUNAMIUT SCHOOL 020181
9 ANCHORAGE ADULT LEARNING CENTER ACADEMY 020373
10 ANCHORAGE ANCHORAGE CHRISTIAN SCHOOLS 020012
11 ANCHORAGE ANCHORAGE SVNTH DAY ADV JR AC 020198
12 ANCHORAGE ANTHENEUM SCHOOL 020342
13 ANCHORAGE AVAIL SCHOOL 020374
14 ANCHORAGE BARTLETT HIGH SCHOOL 020001
15 ANCHORAGE BENNY BENSON SECONDARY SCHOOL 020091
16 ANCHORAGE CROSSROADS SCHOOL 020385
17 ANCHORAGE DIMOND HIGH SCHOOL 020003
18 ANCHORAGE EAST HIGH SCHOOL 020002
19 ANCHORAGE EAST PARK CHRISTIAN SCHOOL 020180
20 ANCHORAGE FAMILY PARTNERSHIP CHARTER SCH 020333
21 ANCHORAGE FRONTIER CHARTER SCHOOL 020358
22 ANCHORAGE GRACE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL 020182
23 ANCHORAGE HERITAGE CHRISTIAN HIGH SCHOOL 020337
24 ANCHORAGE HIGHLAND TECH CHARTER HS 020366
25 ANCHORAGE HOLY ROSARY ACADEMY 020298
26 ANCHORAGE LUMEN CHRISTI HIGH SCHOOL 020317
27 ANCHORAGE MARTIN LUTHER KING CAREER CTR 020316
28 ANCHORAGE MCLAUGHLIN SCHOOL 020082
29 ANCHORAGE NEW PATH HIGH SCHOOL 020394
30 ANCHORAGE PACIFIC NORTHERN ACADEMY 020356
31 ANCHORAGE POLARIS K-12 SCHOOL 020312
32 ANCHORAGE ROBERT SERVICE HIGH SCHOOL 020004
33 ANCHORAGE SAVE HIGH SCHOOL 020297
34 ANCHORAGE SOUTH ANCHORAGE HIGH SCHOOL 020365
35 ANCHORAGE STELLER SECONDARY SCHOOL 020007
36 ANCHORAGE WEST HIGH SCHOOL 020000
37 ANCHORAGE WHALEY SCHOOL 020391
38 ANDERSON ANDERSON SCHOOL 020009
39 ANGOON ANGOON SCHOOL 020013
40 ANIAK ANIAK JR-SR HIGH SCHOOL 020094
41 ANVIK BLACKWELL SCHOOL 020237
42 ARCTIC VILLAGE ARCTIC VILLAGE SCHOOL 020226
43 ATKA YAKOV A NETSVETOV SCHOOL 020179
44 ATMAUTLUAK JOANN A ALEXIE MEMORIAL HS 020205
45 ATQASUK MEADE RIVER SCHOOL 020238
46 BARROW BARROW HIGH SCHOOL 020011
47 BARROW KIITA LEARNING COMMUNITY 020420
48 BETHEL BETHEL REGIONAL HIGH SCHOOL 020005
49 BETHEL BETHEL YOUTH FACILITY 020319
50 BETHEL KUSKOKWIM LEARNING ACADEMY 020355
51 BIG LAKE HOUSTON HIGH SCHOOL 020178
52 BREVIG MISSION BREVIG MISSION SCHOOL 020252
53 BUCKLAND BUCKLAND SCHOOL 020019
54 CANTWELL CANTWELL SCHOOL 020093
55 CHEFORNAK CHAPUTNGUAK HIGH SCHOOL 020206
56 CHEVAK CHEVAK SCHOOL 020229
57 CHIGNIK CHIGNIK BAY SCHOOL 020054
58 CHIGNIK LAKE CHIGNIK LAKE SCHOOL 020062
59 CHUATHBALUK CROW VILLAGE SAM SCHOOL 020301
60 CHUGIAK BIRCHWOOD CHRISTIAN SCHOOL 020393
61 CHUGIAK CHUGIAK HIGH SCHOOL 020031
62 CIRCLE CIRCLE SCHOOL 020276
63 COFFMAN COVE HOWARD VALENTINE SCHOOL 020282
64 COLD BAY COLD BAY SCHOOL 020076
65 COPPER CENTER KENNY LAKE SCHOOL 020016
66 COPPER CENTER SAPA CHRISTIAN SCHOOL 020330
67 CORDOVA CORDOVA JR-SR HIGH SCHOOL 020015
68 CRAIG CRAIG HIGH SCHOOL 020020
69 CRAIG PACE CORRESPONDENCE 020390
70 CROOKED CREEK JOHNNIE JOHN SR SCHOOL 020302
71 DEERING DEERING SCHOOL 020022
72 DELTA JUNCTION DELTA CYBER SCHOOL 020343
73 DELTA JUNCTION DELTA GREELY HOMESCHOOL 020362
74 DELTA JUNCTION DELTA JUNCTION SR HS 020023
75 DELTA JUNCTION LIVING WORD ACADEMY 020349
76 DELTA JUNCTION NEW HORIZONS HIGH SCHOOL 020363
77 DELTA JUNCTION WHITESTONE HS-TRAINING CENTER 020352
78 DILLINGHAM DILLINGHAM MIDDLE-HIGH SCHOOL 020025
79 DILLINGHAM WILLIAM SONNY NELSON SCHOOL 020146
80 DOT LAKE DOT LAKE SCHOOL 020230
81 EAGLE EAGLE COMMUNITY SCHOOL 020243
82 EAGLE RIVER ALASKA MIDDLE COLLEGE SCHOOL 020840
83 EAGLE RIVER EAGLE RIVER CHRISTIAN SCHOOL 020384
84 EAGLE RIVER EAGLE RIVER HIGH SCHOOL 020368
85 EDNA BAY EDNA BAY SCHOOL 020291
86 EEK EEK SCHOOL 020207
87 EGEGIK EGEGIK SCHOOL 020278
88 EIELSON AFB BEN EIELSON JR-SR HS 020033
89 ELIM ANIGUIIN SCHOOL 020148
90 EMMONAK EMMONAK HIGH SCHOOL 020027
91 FAIRBANKS EFFIE KOKRINE CHARTER SCHOOL 020369
92 FAIRBANKS FAIRBANKS BEST 020287
93 FAIRBANKS FAIRBANKS YOUTH FACILITY 020371
94 FAIRBANKS FAIRHILL CHRISTIAN SCHOOL 020367
95 FAIRBANKS FAR NORTH CHRISTIAN SCHOOL 020263
96 FAIRBANKS HUTCHISON HIGH SCHOOL 020161
97 FAIRBANKS IDEA-FAIRBANKS 020353
98 FAIRBANKS LATHROP HIGH SCHOOL 020035
99 FAIRBANKS MONROE CATHOLIC JR-SR HS 020037
100 FAIRBANKS RAVEN CORRESPONDENCE SCHOOL 020193
101 FAIRBANKS STAR OF NORTH SECONDARY SCH 020359
102 FAIRBANKS WEST VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL 020028
103 FALSE PASS FALSE PASS SCHOOL 020077
104 FORT RICHARDSON ALASKA MILITARY YOUTH ACADEMY 020320
105 FORT WAINWRIGHT ARMY EDUCATION CENTER 020032
106 FORT YUKON FORT YUKON SCHOOL 020036
107 FRITZ CREEK KACHEMAK-SELO SCHOOL 020388
108 FRITZ CREEK SMOKY BAY SCHOOL 020324
109 FRITZ CREEK VOZNESENKA SCHOOL 020323
110 GALENA GALENA INTERIOR LEARNING ACAD 020351
111 GALENA SIDNEY C HUNTINGTON JR-SR HS 020044
112 GAMBELL GAMBELL SCHOOL 020049
113 GLENNALLEN GLENNALLEN JR-SR HS 020039
114 GLENNALLEN UPSTREAM LEARNING CORR 020400
115 GOLOVIN MARTIN L OLSON SCHOOL 020253
116 GOODNEWS BAY ROCKY MOUNTAIN SCHOOL 020208
117 GRAYLING DAVID-LOUIS MEMORIAL SCHOOL 020163
118 GUSTAVUS GUSTAVUS SCHOOL 020042
119 HAINES HAINES HIGH SCHOOL 020040
120 HAINES KLUKWAN SCHOOL 020335
121 HEALY DENALI PEAK 020361
122 HEALY TRI-VALLEY SCHOOL 020041
123 HOLY CROSS HOLY CROSS SCHOOL 020239
124 HOMER HOMER FLEX SCHOOL 020364
125 HOMER HOMER HIGH SCHOOL 020045
126 HOMER RAZDOLNA SCHOOL 020372
127 HOONAH HOONAH JR-SR HIGH SCHOOL 020048
128 HOOPER BAY HOOPER BAY HIGH SCHOOL 020123
129 HOPE HOPE SCHOOL 020395
130 HUSLIA JIMMY HUNTINGTON SCHOOL 020269
131 HYDABURG HYDABURG CORRESPONDENCE SCHOOL 991560
132 HYDABURG HYDABURG SCHOOL 020053
133 ILIAMNA NEWHALEN SCHOOL 020096
134 JUNEAU JOHNSON YOUTH CENTER 991063
135 JUNEAU JUNEAU CHRISTIAN SCHOOL 020341
136 JUNEAU JUNEAU-DOUGLAS HIGH SCHOOL 020055
137 JUNEAU THUNDER MOUNTAIN HIGH SCHOOL 020379
138 JUNEAU YAAKOOSGE DAAKAHIDI ALT HS 020376
139 KAKE KAKE CITY HIGH SCHOOL 020058
140 KAKTOVIK HAROLD KAVEOLOOK SCHOOL 020166
141 KALSKAG GEORGE MORGAN SR HIGH SCHOOL 020227
142 KALTAG KALTAG SCHOOL 020167
143 KARLUK KARLUK SCHOOL 020303
144 KASIGLUK AKIUK MEMORIAL SCHOOL 020310
145 KASIGLUK AKULA ELITNAURVIK SCHOOL 020209
146 KENAI KENAI ALTERNATIVE HIGH SCHOOL 020334
147 KENAI KENAI CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL 020060
148 KENAI WINGS CHRISTIAN ACADEMY 020057
149 KETCHIKAN KETCHIKAN HIGH SCHOOL 020065
150 KETCHIKAN REVILLA JR-SR HIGH SCHOOL 020244
151 KIANA KIANA SCHOOL 020069
152 KING COVE KING COVE HIGH SCHOOL 020228
153 KING SALMON CHIGNIK LAGOON SCHOOL 020059
154 KING SALMON IGIUGIG SCHOOL 020241
155 KING SALMON KOKHANOK SCHOOL 020066
156 KING SALMON PERRYVILLE SCHOOL 020113
157 KIPNUK CHIEF PAUL MEMORIAL SCHOOL 020210
158 KIVALINA MCQUEEN SCHOOL 020071
159 KLAWOCK KLAWOCK CITY SCHOOL 020070
160 KOBUK KOBUK SCHOOL 020396
161 KODIAK DANGER BAY SCHOOL 020304
162 KODIAK KODIAK HIGH SCHOOL 020075
163 KOLIGANEK KOLIGANEK SCHOOL 020147
164 KONGIGANAK AYAGINAAR ELTNAURVIK 020211
165 KOTLIK KOTLIK SCHOOL 020189
166 KOTZEBUE KOTZEBUE HIGH SCHOOL 020079
167 KOTZEBUE NW ARCTIC BOROUGH HOME SCHOOL 991567
168 KOYUK KOYUK-MALIMIUT SCHOOL 020158
169 KWETHLUK KETACIK AAPALLUK MEMORIAL SCHL 020212
170 KWIGILLINGOK KWIGILLINGOK HIGH SCHOOL 020213
171 LARSEN BAY LARSEN BAY SCHOOL 020081
172 LEVELOCK LEVELOCK HIGH SCHOOL 020084
173 MANOKOTAK MANOKOTAK HIGH SCHOOL 020087
174 MARSHALL MARSHALL SCHOOL 020232
175 MC GRATH IASD CORRESPONDENCE STUDY 020245
176 MC GRATH MCGRATH SCHOOL 020080
177 MEKORYUK NUNIWAARMIUT SCHOOL 020214
178 MENTASTA LAKE MENTASTA LAKE SCHOOL 020277
179 METLAKATLA BIBLE BAPTIST CHURCH SCHOOL 020327
180 METLAKATLA METLAKATLA HIGH SCHOOL 020083
181 MINTO MINTO SCHOOL 020272
182 MOUNTAIN VILLAGE IGNATIUS BEANS SCHOOL 020086
183 NAKNEK BRISTOL BAY MIDDLE-HIGH SCH 020088
184 NANWALEK NANWALEK SCHOOL 020240
185 NAPAKIAK WILLIAM N MILLER MEMORIAL SCH 020215
186 NAPASKIAK Z JOHN WILLIAMS MEM HS 020216
187 NELSON LAGOON NELSON LAGOON SCHOOL 020116
188 NENANA CYBERLYNX CORRESPONDENCE PROG 020392
189 NENANA NENANA CITY SCHOOL 020095
190 NEW STUYAHOK CHIEF IVAN BLUNKA SCHOOL 020089
191 NEWTOK AYAPRUN SCHOOL 020218
192 NIGHTMUTE NIGHTMUTE SCHOOL 020219
193 NIKISKI NIKISKI MIDDLE-SR HIGH SCHOOL 020274
194 NIKOLAEVSK NIKOLAEVSK ELEMENTARY HIGH SCH 020184
195 NIKOLAI TOP OF THE KUSKOKWIM SCHOOL 020171
196 NINILCHIK NINILCHIK SCHOOL 020098
197 NOATAK NAPAAQTUGMIUT SCHOOL 020099
198 NOME DIOMEDE SCHOOL 020168
199 NOME NOME BELTZ HIGH SCHOOL 020100
200 NONDALTON NONDALTON SCHOOL 020101
201 NOORVIK AQQALUK HIGH-NOORVIK ELEM 020103
202 NORTH POLE NORTH POLE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL 020174
203 NORTH POLE NORTH POLE HIGH SCHOOL 020029
204 NORTHWAY WALTER NORTHWAY SCHOOL 020122
205 NUIQSUT NUIQSUT TRAPPER SCHOOL 020260
206 NULATO ANDREW K DEMOSKI SCHOOL 020104
207 NUNAM IQUA SHELDON POINT HIGH SCHOOL 020134
208 NUNAPITCHUK ANNA TOBELUK MEMORIAL HS 020220
209 OLD HARBOR OLD HARBOR SCHOOL 020106
210 OSCARVILLE QUGCUUN MEMORIAL SCHOOL 020329
211 OUZINKIE OUZINKIE SCHOOL 020107
212 PALMER COLONY HIGH SCHOOL 020286
213 PALMER MATANUSKA CHRISTIAN SCHOOL 020292
214 PALMER PALMER HIGH SCHOOL 020105
215 PALMER VALLEY CHRISTIAN SCHOOL 020185
216 PALMER VALLEY PATHWAYS 020357
217 PELICAN PELICAN SCHOOL 020242
218 PETERSBURG PETERSBURG HIGH SCHOOL 020110
219 PILOT POINT PILOT POINT SCHOOL 020279
220 PILOT STATION PILOT STATION SCHOOLS 020233
221 PLATINUM ARVIQ SCHOOL 020221
222 POINT HOPE TIKIGAQ SCHOOL 020246
223 POINT LAY KALI SCHOOL 020344
224 PORT ALSWORTH TANALIAN SCHOOL 020280
225 PORT GRAHAM PORT GRAHAM SCHOOL 021280
226 PORT HEIDEN MESHIK SCHOOL 020114
227 PORT LIONS PORT LIONS SCHOOL 020111
228 QUINHAGAK KUINERRARMIUT ELITNAURVIAT 020222
229 RUBY MERRELINE A KANGAS SCHOOL 020273
230 RUSSIAN MISSION RUSSIAN MISSION SCHOOL 020234
231 SAINT MARYS ANDREAFSKI HIGH SCHOOL 020275
232 SAINT MARYS PITKAS POINT SCHOOL 020265
233 SAINT MICHAEL ANTHONY A ANDREWS SCHOOL 020247
234 SAND POINT SAND POINT SCHOOL 020117
235 SAVOONGA HOGARTH KINGEEKUK SR MEM SCH 020331
236 SCAMMON BAY SCAMMON BAY SCHOOL 020162
237 SELAWIK DAVIS-ROMOTH SCHOOL 020118
238 SELDOVIA SUSAN B ENGLISH SCHOOL 020120
239 SEWARD SEWARD JR-SR HIGH SCHOOL 020125
240 SHAGELUK INNOKO RIVER HIGH SCHOOL 020235
241 SHAKTOOLIK SHAKTOOLIK HIGH SCHOOL 020129
242 SHISHMAREF SHISHMAREF HIGH SCHOOL 020126
243 SHUNGNAK SHUNGNAK SCHOOL 020127
244 SITKA MOUNT EDGECUMBE HIGH SCHOOL 020085
245 SITKA PACIFIC HIGH SCHOOL 020321
246 SITKA SITKA CORRESPONDENCE 020378
247 SITKA SITKA HIGH SCHOOL 020130
248 SKAGWAY SKAGWAY SCHOOL 020135
249 SLANA SLANA SCHOOL 020387
250 SLEETMUTE JACK EGNATY SENIOR SCHOOL 020306
251 SOLDOTNA CONNECTIONS PROGRAM 020360
252 SOLDOTNA COOK INLET ACADEMY 020132
253 SOLDOTNA RIVER CITY ACADEMY 020377
254 SOLDOTNA SKYVIEW HIGH SCHOOL 020285
255 SOLDOTNA SOLDOTNA HIGH SCHOOL 020131
256 ST PAUL ISLE SAINT PAUL ISLAND SCHOOL 020254
257 STEBBINS TUKURNGAILNGUQ SCHOOL 020248
258 STERLING ACADEMY HIGHER LEARNING MLS 020345
259 STONY RIVER GUSTY MICHAEL SCHOOL 020307
260 SUTTON GLACIER VIEW SCHOOL 020270
261 TAKOTNA TAKOTNA CHARTER & TRAINING SCH 020347
262 TAKOTNA TAKOTNA COMMUNITY SCHOOL 020172
263 TALKEETNA SUSITNA VALLEY HIGH 020136
264 TANANA MAUDREY J SOMMER SCHOOL 020137
265 TATITLEK TATITLEK COMMUNITY SCHOOL 020295
266 TELLER JAMES C ISABELL MEML HS 020151
267 THORNE BAY THORNE BAY SCHOOL 020290
268 TOGIAK TOGIAK SCHOOL 020143
269 TOK TOK SCHOOL 020138
270 TOKSOOK BAY NELSON ISLAND HIGH SCHOOL 020217
271 TULUKSAK TULUKSAK SCHOOL 020223
272 TUNTUTULIAK LEWIS ANGAPAK MEMORIAL SCHOOL 020224
273 TUNUNAK PAUL T ALBERT MEMORIAL HS 020139
274 TYONEK TEBUGHNA SCHOOL 020141
275 UNALAKLEET FRANK A DEGNAN HIGH SCHOOL 020157
276 UNALASKA UNALASKA JR-SR HS 020140
277 VALDEZ CHUGACH EXTENSION SCHOOL 020346
278 VALDEZ VALDEZ HIGH SCHOOL 020150
279 VENETIE JOHN FREDSON SCHOOL 020164
280 WAINWRIGHT ALAK HIGH SCHOOL 020152
281 WALES KINGIKMIUT WALES 020309
282 WASILLA AMERICAN CHARTER ACADEMY 020381
283 WASILLA BURCHELL HIGH SCHOOL 020283
284 WASILLA MAT-SU CAREER AND TECHNICAL HS 021080
285 WASILLA MAT-SU CENTRAL SCHOOL 020176
286 WASILLA MAT-SU DAY SCHOOL 021081
287 WASILLA TWINDLY BRIDGE CHARTER SCHOOL 020389
288 WASILLA WASILLA HIGH SCHOOL 020155
289 WASILLA WASILLA LAKE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL 020409
290 WASILLA WW IDEA PRIVATE ACADEMY 020386
291 WHITE MOUNTAIN WHITE MOUNTAIN SCHOOL 020156
292 WHITTIER WHITTIER COMMUNITY SCHOOL 020225
293 WRANGELL WRANGELL HIGH SCHOOL 020160
294 YAKUTAT YAKUTAT HOMESCHOOL 991561
295 YAKUTAT YAKUTAT SCHOOL 020170

The above table lists codes for all Alaska high schools. Please be informed that the list of high school codes in Alaska may change throughout the year. If you can’t find codes for the high schools of your interest, please write to us or come back at a later time. We will update our database soon after a new high school code is added to the state of Alaska.

You may also like...